Difference between revisions of "1663: Garden/Users gardens"
(→Users garden: Creating table and including own garden) |
(→Users garden) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
:[http://www.explainxkcd.com/wiki/images/5/5a/1663_garden_Pruned_garden_with_birds_deer_gate_cactus_turtles_snake_gate.png After first pruning later April 5th]. | :[http://www.explainxkcd.com/wiki/images/5/5a/1663_garden_Pruned_garden_with_birds_deer_gate_cactus_turtles_snake_gate.png After first pruning later April 5th]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Next user <![[User:Name|Name]] | + | | Next user <!-- [[User:Name|Name]] Copy this section from |- above and to the | above the last |} and paste above |- Then delete this sentence and fill out your own garden section. --> |
| This is for easy insertion of new links <!-- [http://www.xkcd.com/1663/yourlink Garden] --> | | This is for easy insertion of new links <!-- [http://www.xkcd.com/1663/yourlink Garden] --> | ||
| Description | | Description | ||
Revision as of 19:40, 5 April 2016
- Here urls for users gardens from the interactive comic 1663: Garden can be posted.
- Please post your user name if putting it in the first section.
- If you have experimental gardens that you do not wish to post a user name post them below in the experimental gardens.
- Since all gardens will change over time, these gardens cannot be used as a permanent help in the explanation.
- Only screen shots or image downloads can be used.
- Any such images can be posted here 1663: Garden/Images.
Users garden
| User | Garden url | Description | Screen shots links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garden | Plants grow toward the lights | ||
| Garden | Intense blue light creates an octopus garden (And that octopus has a hat. Relax.) | ||
| Garden | Megan fighting an octopus army | ||
| Garden | Plants appear to prefer red light to blue, and fountains are capable of growing in trees. | ||
| Garden | Some of the grass is very flexible (special colors/mode) | ||
| Garden | Multiple trees | ||
| Kynde | Garden | Flying birds, some with something in the beak, around large tree and birdbath, deer, snake, gate with two cactus on top turtles. Now yellow light, have been all colors. | |
| Next user | This is for easy insertion of new links | Description |
Experimental gardens
- These links where all made on the same day (April 5th). Here described what was in them when created. Interesting to see development. (Have screen shots, will add later):
- Deer, two trees, birdbath with grass and four grass. (Was already three birdbath when posting link).
- Three colors covering everything only one small tree.
- Three colors deer and stick.
- Two yellow lamps - nothing yet.
- Three red all over turtle cactus.
- Three different red turtle cactus.
- One blue light three octopuses
- Three blue light four octopuses.
- Three yellow lights Bird bath and grass.
- One yellow light long stick and tree.
- A little bit of everything
